Brands

36 published scores, ranked by consistency within each market. Scores are computed per market and are only comparable within one.

California

5 scored brands; Heavy Hitters leads at 94.2.

Rank
1Heavy HittersCalifornia94.2613100%0
2Almora FarmCalifornia82.1365100%0
3Glass House FarmsCalifornia76.7138100%0
4Papa & BarkleyCalifornia74.672100%0
5Raw GardenCalifornia73.339100%0

Federal hemp market

4 scored brands; St. Ides leads at 70.9.

Rank
1St. IdesFederal hemp market70.911100%0
2WunderFederal hemp market70.5208100%0
3Uncle Arnie'sFederal hemp market68.8149100%0
4IncrediblesFederal hemp market53.0290%0

New York

27 scored brands; Kings Road leads at 94.9.

Rank
1Kings RoadNew York94.9141100%0
2Heavy HittersNew York93.968999.7%0
3FernwayNew York93.9675100%0
4CaminoNew York92.0490100%0
5Off HoursNew York91.8158100%0
6Lost FarmNew York89.9137100%0
7Florist FarmsNew York88.68998.9%0
8AyrloomNew York87.41838100%0
9KivaNew York86.758100%0
10RythmNew York85.051100%0
11NanticokeNew York84.1660100%1
12RoveNew York81.332100%0
13Miss GrassNew York80.916100%0
14HolidayNew York78.011100%0
15Eureka VaporNew York77.523100%0
16Hudson CannabisNew York77.326100%0
17Papa & BarkleyNew York77.22095%0
18DogwalkersNew York76.025100%0
19The SauceNew York75.836100%0
20OlioNew York75.318100%0
211906New York75.238100%0
22STIIIZYNew York73.145100%2
23Brass KnucklesNew York72.921100%0
24JeeterNew York72.358100%1
25WanaNew York71.210100%0
267 SEAZNew York67.858100%0
27Eaton BotanicalsNew York57.816100%0

Indexed, not yet scored

Brands whose batches are indexed with full certificates, but which have not reached the 10 finished-good batches in one state that a published score requires. Withheld, not zero: too few batches would make a score noise.

BrandStateBatches indexedFinished goods
MyHiNew York115
High PriorityNew York99
Lift TicketsCalifornia66
Beggar's TombNew York55
BLOOMNew York55
SpacebudsNew York53
CelestialNew York43
SurplusCalifornia44
Surplus TropicsCalifornia44
Kitty CremeNew York33
Lion OrderNew York33
LowellNew York33
P&HNew York33
StaticNew York33
WyldNew York33
BouketNew York22
NYHNew York22
SaaviNew York21
Tyson 2.0New York22
REDONew York11

Coming next

Brands join the ranking once their certificates are ingested and every number can link back to the issuing laboratory. Nothing is scored before that.

BenchmarksLazarus Naturals, Cycling Frog
BenchmarksWYLD, Jetty